Privacy Policy

Below we indicate the details regarding the different processing of personal data that we carry out at IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL.

6.1. Processing of personal data of potential clients and contacts via the web

6.1.1. Basic information on data Protection

Responsable IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL

Purpose Provide the requested services, as well as the sending of commercial communications and informative newsletter.

Legitimation: Execution of a contract. Consent of the interested party.

Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the person responsible for the treatment

6.1.2. Additional information on data protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Entity: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL
  • NIF: B62802202
  • Postal address: C / Venus, 55B Pol. Ind. Can Parellada – 08228 Terrassa – Barcelona
  • Telephone: 937842825
  • Email: info@igunapharma.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to meet your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services
  • Consent of the interested party: Address your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries.

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL is treating, or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

The personal data that we request are essential to meet your request, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to respond to your request, or send the requested information or provide the services on which the owner of the data is interested.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

6.2 Processing of personal data of email contacts

6.2.1 Basic information on data Protection

  • Responsable: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL
  • Purpose: Provide the services you have requested, respond to your requests for information and send you commercial communications.
  • Legitimation: Execution of contract, Legitimate interest of the person in charge or Consent of the Interested Party.
  • Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
  • Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.

6.2.2 Additional information on data protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Entity: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL
  • NIF: B62802202
  • Postal address: C / Venus, 55B Pol. Ind. Can Parellada – 08228 Terrassa – Barcelona
  • Telephone: 937842825
  • Email: info@igunapharma.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to provide the services you have requested, respond to your requests for information and send you commercial communications.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Execution of contract: Provision of requested services
  • Legitimate interest of the person in charge: Sending commercial communications about our services and / or products.
  • Consent of the Interested Party: Sending commercial communications about our services and / or products based on previous requests maintained with the data controller.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries.

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL is treating, or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

The personal data that we request are essential to meet your request, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to respond to your request, or send the requested information or provide the services on which the owner of the data is interested.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

6.3. Processing of personal video surveillance data

6.3.1 Basic information on data Protection

  • Responsable: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL
  • Purpose: Guarantee the safety of people, goods and facilities.
  • Legitimation: Mission in the public interest.
  • Recipients: Data transfers are planned to: Where appropriate, the State security forces and bodies, as well as Courts and Tribunals.
  • Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.
  • 6.3.2 Additional information on data protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Entity: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL
  • NIF: B62802202
  • Postal address: C / Venus, 55B Pol. Ind. Can Parellada – 08228 Terrassa – Barcelona
  • Telephone: 937842825
  • Email: info@igunapharma.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to guarantee the safety of people, goods and facilities.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for a maximum of 30 days, except for communication to the Security Forces and Bodies, and / or Courts and Tribunals.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data: Mission in the public interest: Guarantee the safety of people, goods and facilities.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients: Where appropriate, the State security forces and bodies, as well as Courts and Tribunals, in order to provide the images if a crime has been committed.

Data transfers to third countries.

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL is treating, or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

The personal data that we request are essential to meet your request, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to respond to your request, or send the requested information or provide the services on which the owner of the data is interested.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

6.4. Treatment of personal data of the Curriculum Vitae received

6.4.1 Basic information on data Protection

  • Responsable: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL
  • Purpose: Carry out the personnel selection processes.
  • Legitimation: Consent of the interested party.
  • Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
  • Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.
  • 6.4.2 Additional information on data protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data? Entity: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL – NIF: B62802202 Postal address: C / Venus, 55B Pol. Ind. Can Parellada – 08228 Terrassa – Barcelona Telephone: 937842825 Email: info@igunapharma.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data? At IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to manage the Curriculum Vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes. No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data? Two years since the last interaction.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data? We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Consent of the interested party: Manage the Curriculum Vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes.

To which recipients will your data be communicated? No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries. Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data? Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL is treating, or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the person responsible for the treatment.

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

The personal data that we request are essential to meet your request, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to respond to your request, or send the requested information or provide the services on which the owner of the data is interested.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

How have we obtained your data? The personal data that we treat in IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL come from the interested party.